FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.

FS for Mellanox Compatible 10GBASE BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#150071
#150071

Semtech DML(DFB) Semtech ≤1.5W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

£55.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40-I
£66.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40-I
8 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
41 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 25 Dec 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

The FS for Mellanox compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The SFP-10G-BX40-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for 10G Ethernet, OBSAI, CPRI and Data Center applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Powerbudget
16dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CPRI, OBSAI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications

FS for Mellanox Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

The FS for Mellanox compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The SFP-10G-BX40-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for 10G Ethernet, OBSAI, CPRI and Data Center applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Powerbudget
16dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CPRI, OBSAI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

G***i

United States

24 Mar 2023
5.0
I have deployed the transceiver. It is working fine, I have left a review. I am also satisfied with the service. Regards!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£55.00 exc. VAT

£66.00 inc. VAT

41 In Global Warehouse