FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Generic Compatible 100G/200G DWDM Tunable Coherent ITU CH13-CH60 CFP2 DCO 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#145429
#145429

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£8,441.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-200CFP2-DCO
£10,129.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-200CFP2-DCO
2 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 27 Sep 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (DWDM, 50GHz, 80km, LC)

CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers support flex-grid DWDM tuning and provide 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.578 to 1567.337nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

It is designed for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnect (DCI) and OTU4/OTUC1/OTUC2 metro optical transport network.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-200CFP2-DCO
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
CFP2
Max Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Grid Spacing
50GHz
Frequency Range
191.275-196.125 THz
Optical channels
48/64/96
Tunable Wavelength
1528.578-1567.337nm
Transmission Protocols
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-16QAM (200G)
PM-8QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
1000km (100G) w/ EDFA
800km (200G) w/ EDFA
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Tx output power
-10~+3dBm
Input Power Range
-23~+1dBm
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-16QAM (200G)
PM-8QAM (200G)
Power Consumption
<23W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Electrical interfaces OTL4.4, OTLC1.4, CAU-I4, OTLC2.8 and CEI-28G-MR CFP2 MSA Hardware Specification 1.0 with modifications compliant CFP MSA Management Interface Specification 2.2 with modifications compliant IEEE 802.3 clause 45
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Generic Compatible 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (DWDM, 50GHz, 80km, LC)

CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers support flex-grid DWDM tuning and provide 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.578 to 1567.337nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

It is designed for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnect (DCI) and OTU4/OTUC1/OTUC2 metro optical transport network.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-200CFP2-DCO
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
CFP2
Max Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Grid Spacing
50GHz
Frequency Range
191.275-196.125 THz
Optical channels
48/64/96
Tunable Wavelength
1528.578-1567.337nm
Transmission Protocols
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-16QAM (200G)
PM-8QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
1000km (100G) w/ EDFA
800km (200G) w/ EDFA
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Tx output power
-10~+3dBm
Input Power Range
-23~+1dBm
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-16QAM (200G)
PM-8QAM (200G)
Power Consumption
<23W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Electrical interfaces OTL4.4, OTLC1.4, CAU-I4, OTLC2.8 and CEI-28G-MR CFP2 MSA Hardware Specification 1.0 with modifications compliant CFP MSA Management Interface Specification 2.2 with modifications compliant IEEE 802.3 clause 45
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***r on 13/07/2022

A:

by A***a on 14/07/2022

Helpful1 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£8,441.00 (Excl. VAT)

£10,129.20 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us