United Kingdom
Need Help?
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta
5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta

5m (16ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable (Color-coded), Magenta

#143804
#143804
£60.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Wed. 15th Jun.

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Color-coding Makes It Easy to Identify Fiber Type and Fiber Count
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve® fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP Female® (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6 dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Breakout Length
0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m)
Breakout Length
0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Parallel to Parallel

Product Highlights

Transport Stably for High Density Application

The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.

7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

0.35dB Max. IL

Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
With 100% fiber utilization, 8-fiber MTP LC harness cable is the simplest way for 10G to 40G migration in lower insertion loss and higher performance.
Fast Data Rate Upgrade
Lower Installation Costs
Easy Cabling Management
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements forreliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

£60.00

Available

FS Online Chat