United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

3m (10ft) MTP®-8 (Female) to MTP®-8 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable (Color-coded), 8 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#143780
#143780
£67.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPSMF
FS P/N: 8FMTPSMF
3 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Mon. 13th Jun.

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Color-coding Makes It Easy to Identify Fiber Type and Fiber Count
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to MTP® Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28® ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP Female® (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP Female® (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Color-coded Fiber Optic Cabling Solution
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission
MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.
0.35dB Max. IL
Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.
Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve
Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.
Protective Dust Cover
Reduces the risk of connector damage and extends the use time.
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

80-240N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements forreliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

£67.00

Available

FS Online Chat