United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports

OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4 × Gigabit Combo, 4 × 1G SFP and 4 × 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports

#143753
#143753
£1,447.00
FS P/N: OLT3610-08GP4S
FS P/N: OLT3610-08GP4S
12 Sold
1 Review
3 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Thu. 1st Sep.

Item Spotlights

Up to 1.25Gbps Upstream and 2.5Gbps Downstream
G.984/988 Standards Ensure Compatibility with Mainstream ONU Equipment
Each PON Port Supports up to 128 ONUs
Support QoS and DBA for Service Quality Guarantee
Support CLI/WEB/SNMP/TELNET for Flexible Operation
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OLT3610-08GP4S, 8-Port GPON OLT with 4× COMBO SFP, 4× GE SFP and 4×10GE SFP+ Uplink Ports and L3 Features

OLT3610-08GP4S GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of 8× GPON ports, 4× GE COMBO ports,4× GE SFP PORTS,4× 10GE SFP+ ports, 1× CLI port, and 1× MGMT port. It is easy to install and maintain a GPON deployment. With FS's GPON Optical Network Unit (ONU), the OLT3610-08GP4S can provide highly-effective GPON solutions and convenient management for broadband networks. FS's GPON OLT3610-08GP4S provides a high bandwidth of up to 1.25Gbps upstream and 2.5Gbps downstream, long-distance coverage of up to 20km between equipment nodes, and flexibility for network deployment. It is a cost-effective access technology with a reliable and scalable network for triple-play service applications.

Description
PON Ports
8× GPON
Uplink Ports
4x 1G RJ45/SFP Combo, 4× 1G SFP, 4× 10G SFP+
Transmission Speed
Downstream 2.5Gbps
Upstream 1.25Gbps
Optical Split Ratio
Up to 128
Maximum Transmission Distance
20KM
Network Protection Mode
Type B
Power Supply
100VAC~240VAC
Management Types
WEB, CLI, SNMP, and TELNET
Multicast
L2 Multicast
IGMP Snooping
MLD Snooping
VLAN
Port VLAN
4K VLAN
QinQ and Flexible QinQ
Qos
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p,CoS
WRR, SP and FIFO Queue Schedule
DBA and SLA
Dimension (HxWxD)
1.73''×17.42''×11.97''
(44×442.5×304mm)
Operation Temperature
0°C to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)

Network Connectivity

FTTx Solution
FTTx Solution
FTTx Solution

Product Highlights

8× PON Ports Ensure Agile Network Expansion
Provide 8× PON ports which connect up to 128 ONUs per PON port when using PLC splitters. 4× GE Combo ports and 4× 10G SFP+ ports for uplink connectivity.
ITU-T G.984/G.988-compliant
Compatible with Mainstream ONUs
1.25G Uplink, 2.5G Downlink
High-speed Transmission Rate
QoS for Improving Traffic Control
Provides different priorities to different applications, users, or data flows to reduce packet loss,
latency, and jitter on a network.
Uncontrolled traffic causes network congestion and packet loss
Classify and prioritize traffic for optimum efficiency
Visual WebUI for Real-time Management
Check important data, alarms, reports, and much more through WEB management anytime on-site or remotely.
Flexible Management
WEB, CLI, SNMP, TELNET
Real-time Monitoring
Port Status, Log Query
Visual Interface
System Status at a Glance
OLT for Point-to-multipoint FTTx Solutions
GPON OLT can be flexibly connected with OMCI-compliant ONUs to provide point-to-multipoint FTTx solutions which allows the operator to build scalable networks, and can satisfy 20KM long-distance optical fiber access requirement.
20KM Long Distance Transmission
Campus/Institute/Government
PON Ports
8× 1G SFP
1× SC UPC
1× SC UPC
1× SC APC
Fiber Ports
4× 1G SFP
4× 10G SFP+
RJ45 Ports
4× 1G RJ45/SFP Combo
8× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
4× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
4× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
RJ11 Ports
2× RJ11
RF Ports
1× RF
USB Ports
1× USB 2.0 Type A
PoE+ Ports
8x PoE+
4x PoE+
Transmission Speed
Downstream 2.5Gbps
Upstream 1.25Gbps
Downstream 2.5Gbps
Upstream 1.25Gbps
Downstream 2.5Gbps
Upstream 1.25Gbps
Downstream 2.5Gbps
Upstream 1.25Gbps
Power Supply
100VAC~240VAC
100VAC~250VAC
100VAC~240VAC
100VAC~240VAC
Management Types
WEB, CLI, SNMP, TELNET
WEB, CLI, SNMP, TELNET
WEB, SNMP, TELNET
WEB, SNMP, TELNET
Dimension (HxWxD)
1.73''× 17.42''× 11.97''
(44× 442.5× 304mm)
1.73''× 17.39''× 7.87''
(44× 340× 200mm)
1.10''× 6.69''× 3.86''
(28× 170× 98mm)
1.37''× 9.05''× 5.51''
(34.9× 230× 140mm)
QoS(Quality of Service)
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (3)Compatibility (2)
Q:

by D***p on 24/05/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 25/05/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***n

Canada

29/01/2022
5.0
Exactly what I ordered and needed. Easy setup and it's working correctly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

£1,447.00

Available

FS Online Chat