United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard
Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard

Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard

#143418
#143418
£55.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: IMC-GA1SC1T-MM
£66.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: IMC-GA1SC1T-MM
7 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
2-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode
LEDs Indicate Ethernet and Fiber Link Status At a Glance
Operating Temperatures from -30°C to +75°C
Plug-and-play, Wall Mounting Enabled
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X Multimode SC 850nm 550m Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, European Plug Standard

The Mini Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 1x10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 1000Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with it is small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. It is able to operate under temperatures ranging from -30°C to 75 °C and is with IP40 rugged case to make sure the continuous operation in harsh environments such as transportation, factories, outdoors and places where extremely low or high temperatures can be experienced.

Specifications
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 1000Base-X SC
Standards and Protocols
IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, 1000Base-TX/FX
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat5/5e/6
Enclosure
IP40 Rated Metal Enclosure
Installation
Wall Mounting Enabled
LED Indicators
FX/SPD, FX/LINK, PWR, LINK/ACT, SPD
DIP Switch
LFP
Power Consumption
Full-load<3W
Jumbo Frame
12K
Operation Mode
10/100Mbps for Half/Full Duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x 1.54''x 4.65'' (26×39×118mm)
MTBF (hrs)
>100,000Hrs
Latency
1us
External Power
AC 100V~240V
Input Power
DC 9-56V
Operating Temperature
-30°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to 85°C
Operating Humidity
5% to 95%, Non-condensing
Warranty
2 Years
Quality Certifications

Features

IP40 Aluminum Metal Housing Suitable for Industrial Environments
The industrial converter is equipped with rugged IP40 metal enclosure to ensure industrial operation in harsh environments where extreme low or high temperatures can be experienced.
IP40 Enclosure
-30–75° C Temperature
6KV Surge Immunity
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure Within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£55.00 (Excl. VAT)

£66.00 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us