United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143155
#143155
£280.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-DR-100G
£336.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-DR-100G
188 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 and 100G Lambda MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-DR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
>5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
<3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products
Scenario 5
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with 4.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss &CRC
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
500m (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
25km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
Packaging Technology
TO Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
TO Packaging
TO Packaging
Chip
Broadcom Chip
Macom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Inphi Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***n

United States

01/06/2020
5.0
We always have the goal of upgrading to 400G. We have put the plan on the agenda recently and have been searching for some cost-effective upgrading solutions. We first considered 100G CWDM4 transceivers, but we do have some difficulties in managing so many signal lanes. FS offered us a single-lane solution using this 100G-DR single lambda transceivers and their 400G-DR4 QSFP-DD. We find it really a simpler and more efficient method. Now our 400G system is running quite smoothly with no error occurring. Highly recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

Resources

£280.00 (Excl. VAT)

£336.00 (Incl. VAT)

1 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us