United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#14262
#14262
£2.40 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FSXSM-XF-ARM-XX-X
£2.88 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FSXSM-XF-ARM-XX-X
5.7K Sold
10 Reviews
18 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.28
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

PVC/LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Available with LC, SC, FC, ST, LSH Connectors
Stainless Steel Tube Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Pass all IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored Pigtail

Fiber Optic Armored Pigtails are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, so they will not get damaged even they are stepped by an adult and bit by rodents.
Various cable lengths, jacket materials and connectors are available. (Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.)

Specifications
Connector A
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Connector B
Unterminated
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125 μm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius
30D (mm)
Cable Diameter
3.00mm
Cable Color
Blue
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.35 dB/Km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.25 dB/Km
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤ 0.30
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Compressive Strength
≥3000N/100mm
Tensile Strength
≥200N (Long Term), ≥400N (Short Term)
Operating Temperature
-20°C to +80 °C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +80 °C
Quality Certifications

Features

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, CCTV deployment, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail - Designed for the Harshest Environments

Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Light weight and flexible with about a 30D (mm) dynamic minimum bend radius, easy to install.

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (18)Connectors (2)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Structure (1)Color (1)Custom Logo (1)Fusion Spliced (1)Label (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Operating Temperature (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by o***e on 03/11/2021

A:

by C***e on 04/11/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
F

F***o

United Kindom

03/09/2021
5.0
The cable is flexible and easy to be wrapped around. I use them in my wall mount termination box and there is no problem so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

Resources

£2.40 (Excl. VAT)

£2.88 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us