Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armoured 3.0mm Fibre Optic Pigtail
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armoured 3.0mm Fibre Optic Pigtail

#14262

£2.00

FS P/N: FSXSM-XF-ARM-XX-X

  • 3.9K Sold
  • 9 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.1m(0.33ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 18th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored Pigtail

Fiber Optic Armored Pigtails are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, so they will not get damaged even they are stepped by an adult and bit by rodents.
Various cable lengths, jacket materials and connectors are available. (Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.)
Product Specification
Connector ALC/SC/FC/ST/LSHConnector BUnterminated
Polish TypeUPC/APCFiber CountSimplex
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125 μmCable JacketPVC/LSZH
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30D (mm)
Cable Diameter3.00mmCable ColorBlue
Attenuation at 1310nm0.35 dB/KmAttenuation at 1550nm0.25 dB/Km
Insertion Loss (dB)≤ 0.30Return Loss (dB)UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Compressive Strength≥3000N/100mmTensile Strength≥200N (Long Term), ≥400N (Short Term)
Operating Temperature-20°C to +80 °CStorage Temperature-40°C to +80 °C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, CCTV deployment, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Customised Fibre Pigtails A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
  • Light weight and flexible with about a 30D (mm) dynamic minimum bend radius, easy to install.
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
Customised Fibre Pigtails Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail - Designed for the Harshest Environments

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Armored fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

Customised Fibre Pigtails Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Customised Fibre Pigtails Optional Connectors

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised Fibre Pigtails Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
9 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
9 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.