United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

15m (49ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

#135679
#135679
£784.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q56-AO15
£940.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q56-AO15
122 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.12
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm for Flexible Routing
Support InfiniBand HDR
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V015E Compatible 200G QSFP56 AOC (15-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The 200G QSFP56 active optical cable is designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fiber, it contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, QSFP56 MSA and InfiniBand HDR.

Specifications
FS for Mellanox Compatible
MFS1S00-V015E
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
15m (49ft)
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Type
OM3
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Wavelength
850nm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Power Supply
3.3V
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM
Supported
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR
MTBF
≈3.2 Million Hours
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
200G to 200G
View products
200G with NIC
View products
Spine-Leaf Architecture
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£784.00 (Excl. VAT)

£940.80 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us