Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#13282
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2516 Reviews 8 Questions Request Stock
£8.50 (Excl. VAT)
£10.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
412 In Stock,
·54

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·279

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·4062

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 28th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR Compatible AGM731F Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Control System


Platform Support

NETGEAR AGM731F is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324 ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312 Port PoE - FS752TPS ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA) ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP M7300 10-Gigabit Fibre Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TPM7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1) ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2 ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248 ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224M6100 Series - (XCM8944F)

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What type of fibre cable is required for these please? By Joe on 30/01/2019

    A:

    Thank you so much for your questions. I recommend the Multimode Duplex fiber patch cables with LC UPC connectors for you, as this item #43134. Your Account Manager will follow up your quote by email. By FS on 31/01/2019

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 17/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 17/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 17/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 17/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2516 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.