United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)

#132211
#132211
£6.20 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-STU-STU-SM-SX-FS
£7.44 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-STU-STU-SM-SX-FS
6.8K Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
1210 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.19
72 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.1
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve with High-precision Alignment
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Threaded Adapter Provides Easy Installation and Removal
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Copper Fiber Adapter, Female to Female, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
ST-ST
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Package Quantity
10 pcs
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Working Temperature
-25 to 70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by S***s on 27/12/2020

A:

by M***r on 27/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***o

Canada

30/03/2022
4.0
Everything seems fine so far! Nothing’s been tested yet as they are more for field tool kits for connecting to devices during trouble calls and such, but everything looks to be of good quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£6.20 (Excl. VAT)

£7.44 (Incl. VAT)

1210 In Global stock
Chat with us