Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised Length LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Length LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#130957

£5.60

FS P/N: SM-LCUS-LCUS-DX-XM-PVC

  • 100 Sold
  • 3 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest cable length we can offer is 0.15m (0.49ft).
1m
1.5m
2m
3m
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Thu. 14th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-Effective Single Mode LC Short Boot Fiber Optic Cable

The short boot structure is particularly for high density applications with tight space requirements. When used with bend insensitive fiber, the attenuation during bending or twisting can be reduced and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. Therefore, it can be used in central offices, passive optical networks (PON), FTTx, data centers, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC UPC to LC UPCBoot Type12mm Short Boot
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Cable JacketPVC
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)10mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength90N/150N (Long Term/Short Term)PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Upgraded Structure Mean Better Product

The short boot and no heat shrink tube design make the cable easily pass through the narrow space without sacrificing performance.

12mm Short Boot Structure

30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.

No Heat Shrink Tube Design

Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.


30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots allow 30mm extra space between the rack and the enclosed cabinet door. It can also meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

Customised Fibre Cables 30mm Space Saving in Tight Space
  • Customised Fibre Cables The G.657.A1 BIF fiber with 10D/5D min bend radius allows tighter or bending cable routing.
    The G.657.A1 BIF fiber with 10D/5D min bend radius allows tighter or bending cable routing.
  • Customised Fibre Cables The precision zirconia ceramic ferrules up to 500 times insertion lifespan.
    The precision zirconia ceramic ferrules up to 500 times insertion lifespan.
  • Customised Fibre Cables The 90-150N pull-proof cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.
    The 90-150N pull-proof cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
3 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.