Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

M6200-OEO100G, 3 Channels 40G & 100G WDM Transponder, QSFP28 to QSFP28, QSFP+ to QSFP+
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-OEO100G, 3 Channels 40G & 100G WDM Transponder, QSFP28 to QSFP28, QSFP+ to QSFP+

#129994

£1,290.00

FS P/N: M6200-OEO100G

  • 17 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 4 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days, ship on Tue. 19th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

M6200-OEO100G, 3 Channels 40G & 100G WDM Transponder, QSFP28 to QSFP28, QSFP+ to QSFP+

The M6200-OEO100G is a cost-effective 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3R transponder for short haul and access networks, and it can realize wavelength conversion, and optical signal amplification for 100G Ethernet links.

Equipped with PAM4 QSFP28 transceivers, the 100G transponder is ideal for terminating 100G services in a cost-efficient way. It can seamlessly integrate with any M series solution to deliver carrier grade high-end optical transport network (OTN) solutions for service providers, enterprises and data centers.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed40/100GbpsInterface TypeQSFP28/QSFP+
Transceiver Slot Number6Service Channel Number3
Power Consumption<25WEquipment Function3R Repeater
Automatic Laser Shutdown(ALS)SupportedDigital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM)Supported
Latency<30usTemperatureOperating 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
Storage -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

100G DWDM Network for 40km Transmission

M6200-OEO100G, 3 Channels 40G & 100G WDM Transponder, QSFP28 to QSFP28, QSFP+ to QSFP+

£1,290.00

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 16dB Gain

£1,414.00

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

£510.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

£77.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

£33.00

Customised C-band Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module (TDCM)

£2,529.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

£316.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£2.10

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

£32.00

8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module, CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution

£494.00

1m (3ft) CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead, for 200/400G Network Connection

£15.00

#107373

£316.00

#107367

£1,468.00

M6200-OEO100G, 3 Channels 40G & 100G WDM Transponder, QSFP28 to QSFP28, QSFP+ to QSFP+

£1,290.00

N5860-48SC, 48-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

£2,937.00


The Cost-effective 100G QSFP28 Transponder for 100G Links
10G/25G/100G Transponder (OEO) The Cost-effective 100G QSFP28 Transponder for 100G Links

100G Optical Multi-purpose Tool
10G/25G/100G Transponder (OEO) 100G Optical Multi-purpose Tool

Integrated with M6200 Series Chassis for Simple Management
10G/25G/100G Transponder (OEO) Integrated with M6200 Series Chassis for Simple Management

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
10G/25G/100G Transponder (OEO) Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Application of the 100G Transmission
10G/25G/100G Transponder (OEO) Application of the 100G Transmission

M6200-OEO100G
M6200-OEO10G
Transmission Speed
40/100Gbps
100Mbps to 11.1Gbps
Client Interface
3 x QSFP+/QSFP28
5 x SFP/SFP+
Line Interface
3 x QSFP+/QSFP28
5 x SFP/SFP+
Service Channel Number
3
5
Power Consumption
<25W
<15W
Latency
<30us
<1.8us
3R Repeater
Hot-swappable Module
Automatic Laser Shutdown (ALS)
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.