United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR  with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

#128398
#128398
£11,630.00
FS P/N: OFP2-100-M CH
FS P/N: OFP2-100-M CH
0 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.27
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Multiple Wavelengths Support LAN, Data Centers, PON, FTTx
Manual Expert Mode Allows Simple Adjustments to Automated Settings for Detailed Testing
The Gesture-based Interface Allows Fast, In-depth Trace Analysis
Extremely Short Event and Attenuation Dead Zone
SmartLoop for Bi-directional Testing
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR

Fluke Networks' OptiFiber Pro Series OTDRs are designed to make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers and other applications. Novice users can set up and shoot traces in no time by using the Auto OTDR function which analyzes the fiber under test and then chooses appropriate settings. OTDR can help users identify link failures and is an essential tool for engineers.

Specifications
Part Number
OFP2-100-M
Dynamic Range
850 nm (28 dB), 1300 nm (30 dB)
Wavelength
850 nm +/- 10 nm,1300 nm +35/-15 nm
Test Range
40 km
Compatible fiber types
Mulitmode
Attenuation Dead Zone
850 nm (2.5 m), 1300 nm (4.5 m)
Event Dead Zone
850 nm (0.5 m), 1300 nm (0.7 m)
Distance measurement range
850 nm (9 km), 1300 nm (35 km)
Reflectance range
850 nm (-14 dB to -57 dB), 1300 nm (-14 dB to -62 dB)
VFL Output Power
316 µW ≤ peak power ≤ 1.0 mW
Battery life
8 hours
Operating Temperature
-10ºC to 45ºC (14°F to 113°F)
Storage Temperature
-10ºC to +60ºC (14°F to 140°F)
Data Storage
1000 records
Dimensions
2.625'' x 5.25'' x 11'' (6.67 x 13.33 x 27.94 cm)
Weight
1.28 kg (Mainframe with module and battery)
* Fluke Networks and FS.COM partner on Fiber and Copper testers, Copper tools, software. Check the
.
Quality Certifications

Features

Fluke Networks-Cable Testing You Trust, Network Testing You Need
Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M OTDR

Multiple Wavelengths Support

Troubleshoot and Document Fiber Faster

Automatic Identification of Bends

OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-M Advanced OTDR
Save Time and High Efficiency

Two second trace per wavelength and SmartLoop™ OTDR technology can help engineers complete tasks more efficiently.

Designed for Professional Fiber Testing
LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software
LinkWare Cable Test Management Software lets you manage all the results from multiple testers using one PC application. Deliver professional, customized, graphical reports in a common format for Fluke Networks copper and fiber testers Incorporate new and innovative features to give technicians a tool that performs and reports test.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Connectors (1)
Q:

by J***n on 11/05/2021

A:

by R***A on 11/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£11,630.00

Available for back order
Chat with us