Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Fluke Networks FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fibre Inspection Scope Camera
Close
Click to open expanded view

Fluke Networks FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fibre Inspection Scope Camera

#128390

£2,319.00

FS P/N: FI-500

  • 2 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days, ship on Fri. 10th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera

The FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro video microscope is a hand-held probe and display used to inspect fiber optic endfaces on patch cord and bulkhead connectors. The FI-500 has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, and with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time.
Model Number FI-500 Camera Type 5 Megapixel 1/4-inch CMOS sensor
Battery Type Rechargeable NiMH, 2 x 1.2V, 2700mAh Battery Life 3 hours of continuous probe use
Tips LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm Light Source LED, >100,000 hr life
Display 3.2 inch TFT LCD, 320 x 240 Input USB 2.0, Type A
Field of View 610μm x 460μm Resolution 1μm
Display Frames per Second ≥12 Probe Power Supplied through the USB interface
Display Magnification 1x, 2x, 4x Probe Magnification 200x. Zoom function has 1x, 2x and 4x settings
Display Dimensions 140mm x 80mm x 39mm Probe Dimensions 117mm x 51mm x 23mm (length depends on adapter tip)
Display Weight 275g Probe Weight 125g (with no adapter tip)
Shock 1 meter drop test Safety IEC 61010-1 3rd Edition IEC 62133

* Fluke Networks and FS.COM partner on Fiber and Copper testers, Copper tools, software. Check the agreement.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling for Campus Network with MTP Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management and Fluke Networks FI-500 Micro Fiber Inspection Camera

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

£21.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

£99.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

£58.00

2m (7ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

£61.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

£29.00

#57016

£68.00

#96427

£66.00

#57016

£68.00

#96427

£66.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

£1,082.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£21.00

#35388

£17.00

#82730

£8.50

Fluke Networks FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fibre Inspection Scope Camera

£2,319.00


Fluke Networks-Cable Testing You Trust, Network Testing You Need

Fluke Networks FI-3000 FiberInspector™ Ultra Camera for MPO/LC/SC/FC/ST Connectors

£4,585.00

Fluke Networks 1.3mW (3-4km) VisiFault™ Visual Fault Locator - Cable Continuity Tester with 2.5mm Universal Connectors

£378.00

Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OFP2-100-Q OTDR with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

£13,509.00

Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro CFP2-100-Q Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

£16,459.00

Fluke Networks SFMULTIMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (850/1300nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

£1,097.00

Fluke Networks SFPOWERMETER SimpliFiber® Pro Handheld Optical Power Metre

£1,151.00

Fluke Networks FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fibre Inspection Scope Camera

£2,319.00


FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera
  • Rugged digital design
  • Works on patch cords or bulkhead connectors
  • 3 hours of continuous probe use
Fibre Optic Inspection FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera

Important Benifits of FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera
Fibre Optic Inspection Important Benifits of FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera

Rugged and Durable Body of FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera
Fibre Optic Inspection Rugged and Durable Body of FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Fiber Inspection Scope Camera

Application

The FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro fiber inspection scope camera is used to inspect fiber optic endfaces in singlemode and multimode fiber optic systems. It removes the hassle associated with inspecting fiber end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations.

Fibre Optic Inspection Application
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.