United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
01:44
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODESOURCE Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

#128378
#128378
£3,282.00
FS P/N: SFSINGLEMODESOURCE
FS P/N: SFSINGLEMODESOURCE
2 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.23
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Auto Dual-Wavelength Switching
2.5mm Universal SC connector
Engineered to work together with the SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

SimpliFiber® Pro Singlemode Handheld Optical Light Source

SimpliFiber Pro singlemode laser sources retain the familiar intuitive four-button functionality from the popular workhorse SimpliFiber line, while incorporating additional features that make fiber testing even more simple.

Specifications
Central Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Cable Type
SMF
Emitter Type
FP Laser
Minimum Output Power
≥ -7 dBm
Power Output Stability
±0.25 dB over 8 hours
Spectral Width (FWHM)
1310nm 2nm (maximum)
1550nm 3nm (maximum)
Auto Dual-Wavelength Switching
Yes
Optical Output Connector
Fixed SC
Automatic Power Off
30 minutes (can be disabled by user)
Low Battery Warning
Yes, LED blinks
Power Supply
2 AA Alkaline batteries
Battery Life
40 hours (typical)
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +50°C
Storge Temperature
-20°C to +50°C
Size (L x W x H)
5.6''x3.2''x1.6'' (142 x 81 x 41mm)
Weight
278g
* Fluke Networks and FS.COM partner on Fiber and Copper testers, Copper tools, software. Check the
.

Features

Fluke Networks-Cable Testing You Trust, Network Testing You Need
Fluke Handheld Optical Light Source

Automatic Power Off Function

Compact Ergonomic Shape

40 Hours Battery Life

Designed for Professional Fiber Testing

SFSINGLEMODESOURCE is an ideal instrument designed for the most demanding test conditions, which is durable and widely used. Multi-function button, can be used freely in complex environment. The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier.

LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software
LinkWare Cable Test Management Software lets you manage all the results from multiple testers using one PC application. Deliver professional, customized, graphical reports in a common format for Fluke Networks copper and fiber testers Incorporate new and innovative features to give technicians a tool that performs and reports test.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£3,282.00

Available for back order
Chat with us