Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

8 Channels 100GHz C29-C36, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

8 Channels 100GHz C29-C36, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

#126900

£494.00

FS P/N: FHD-D82936EM

  • 34 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 5 Questions
21 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Get it by Tue. 10th Aug.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8ch C29-C36, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density DWDM Mux Demux

The 8ch DWDM Mux Demux is a high density, scalable, low loss passive device based on TFF(Thin Film Filter) technology. With modular design, it can be combined with CWDM/DWDM modules, OADMs and MTP cassettes in 1U FHD enclosures to save data center cabinet space.

In conjunction with the transponders and amplifiers, the 8ch Mux Demux supports a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.
Product Specification
Wavelength8 channels C29-C36Channel Spacing100GHz (0.8nm)
Operating Wavelength 1520-1570nm Channel Passband±0.11nm
Expansion Port Passband1500~1547.91 & 1554.73~1620nmInsertion Loss≤ 2.8dB
Insertion Loss @ Exp≤ 1.0dBInsertion Loss @ 1% Mon≤ 24dB
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5dBTechnologyTFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Channel IsolationAdjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent≥ 40dB
TemperatureOperating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling≤500mWDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)

Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40km

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

£1,082.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£30.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

£33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£247.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

£32.00

8 Channels 100GHz C21-C28, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

£525.00

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

£494.00

8 Channels 100GHz C29-C36, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, High Density DWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

£494.00

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

£510.00

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

£641.00

1U Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings, Steel, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

£11.00

See more

High Density 8 Channels Mux Demux over Pair of Fiber
DWDM Mux Demux High Density 8 Channels Mux Demux over Pair of Fiber

Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Expansion port makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another DWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.

DWDM Mux Demux Expansion Port - For Future Bandwidth Increasing

Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

Usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% available for customized), the monitor port offers two ways to test the power of the signal without service interruption, which enables users the ability to monitor and troubleshoot networks.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210519/162141114660a4c54ae23308.18961290.jpeg

FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

£370.00

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

£33.00


Flexible Mix of CWDM/DWDM Module and MPO Cassettes within 1U

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210519/162141115260a4c550015af1.22134752.jpeg

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

£32.00

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.