Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775
Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

2472 reviews Need Help?
  • £5.70
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
2472 reviews 7 Questions Get a quote
£5.70 Price: £6.80 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Item location:
Munich, Germany
5639 pcs in stock, EU Warehouse
·2418

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·11630

pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse

·16328

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 3pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-GE-L Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP

The 1000BASE-LX is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length multimode building fiber backbones and single-mode campus backbones. Below direct connection shows two 1000BASE-LX transceivers are connected by a single-mode fiber cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 12622 Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40191 1M (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Patch Cable
3 29849 Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
4 69353 FS.COM S3800-48T4S 48x 100/1000Base-T with 4x 10GE SFP+ Switch
5 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-GE-L is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C3650-48PS Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR Cisco WS-C3560X-48T Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A Cisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEX Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco 7600-ES+40G3C Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports) Cisco WS-C3750-24PS Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP
Cisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco N10-S6200Cisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco SPA-8X1GE-V2Cisco IE-2000U-4S-GCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TRCisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco IE-4000-8T4G-ECisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PCCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-NCisco WS-C3560V2-48PSCisco 7600 76-ES+T-40G

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock06/12/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM06/12/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza05/13/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM05/13/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger04/12/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM04/12/2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2472 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM