United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20363
#20363
£8.40
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
9.8K Sold
2621 Reviews
8 Questions
1918 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.8
1460 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.15
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco SFP-GE-I compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-GE-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (8)ASR Series (1)Catalyst Series (1)Meraki Series (1)
Q:

by R***n on 04/11/2020

A:

by V***g on 05/11/2020

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

L

L***r

United States

29/11/2022
5.0
Purchased a number of these over the years, always work perfectly in my Ubiquity hardware.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£8.40

1918 In DE stock
1460 In Global stock
Chat with us