Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1x8 PLC Fibre Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
Close
Click to open expanded view

1x8 PLC Fibre Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#12491

£11.00

FS P/N: PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15

  • 16.2K Sold
  • 226 Reviews
  • 10 Questions
Models:
1x2
1x4
1x8
194 In Stock, 
·114

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·39

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 20th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.
Product Specification
Package StyleMini ModuleConfiguration Type1x8
Fiber GradeG.657A1Fiber ModeSinglemode
Connector TypeSC/APCSplit Ratio50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter900μmInput/Output Fiber Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤10.5dBReturn Loss≥55dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.8dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)0.16"x2.36"x0.28" (4x60x7mm)TemperatureOperating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Blockless PLC Splitter
  • 1X8 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of mini module, SC/APC connector
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Blockless PLC Splitter Blockless PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1X8 Blockless PLC Splitter
Blockless PLC Splitter 1x8 Splitting, SC/APC Connector
1x8 Splitting, SC/APC Connector

Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.

Excellent Quality Chips

Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

Blockless PLC Splitter 
Excellent Quality Chips
Blockless PLC Splitter Compact Structure
Compact Structure

Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space.

Exquisite Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

Blockless PLC Splitter 
Exquisite Packaging

Simple and Easy Connection

Blockless PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box for space saving and no need to splice.

Blockless PLC Splitter Simple and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Blockless PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
207 Reviews
4 Stars
19 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
226 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.