Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#123907

£2.00

FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCA-SX-FS-XM-PVC

  • 1.1K Sold
  • 715 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Length:
Please kindly note that for the shortest cable length we can offer is 0.2m (0.65ft).
1m
2m
3m
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 13th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC UPC to LC APCFiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)10mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The bend insensitive fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Customised Fibre Cables Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • Customised Fibre Cables G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Customised Fibre Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Customised Fibre Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
651 Reviews
4 Stars
60 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
2 Reviews
1 Star
1 Review
715 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.