United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length LC UPC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#123907
#123907
£2.50 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMLCSX
£3.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMLCSX
10.1K Sold
768 Reviews
0 Question
Length:
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.23
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

L

L***h

United States

02/12/2022
5.0
High quality, awesome price.
If you are only going to buy a few cables, shipping with be the largest portion of the TCO. Why not buy spares?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£2.50 (Excl. VAT)

£3.00 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us