Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#12343
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1659 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
£19.00 (Excl. VAT)
£22.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
10789 In Stock,
·198

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·39823

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·6927

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 20th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Compatible 10302 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Extreme Summit X670

Extreme X670V-48T


Platform Support

Extreme 10302 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510 Summit X450E Series Summit X460-48tDC - 16408 Summit X460-48xDC - 16410 Summit X460-24tDC - 16407 Summit x460 Series BlackDiamond 8800 Series FS S5800-48F4S Switch Summit X250E Series Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509 Summit X460-G2-48p -10GE4-16704 Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120 Summit X460-24x - 16405 Summit X460-G2-24p -10GE4-16703 Summit X460-48x - 16406
Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2XcSummit X350 SeriesFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchSummit X460-G2-24x -10GE4-16705Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632BInterface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126Summit X650 SeriesSummit X450a SeriesSummit X440-24x-10G - 16514FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchSummit X460-24p - 16403Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508 Summit X460-48t - 16402Summit X460-G2-48x -10GE4-16706Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117Summit X670V SeriesSummit X440-24t-10G - 16507

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1659 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.