United Kingdom
Need Help?
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode

1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode

#121404
#121404
£30.00
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1x4LGX1SCA
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1x4LGX1SCA
5K Sold
29 Reviews
6 Questions
71 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 1st Feb.

Item Spotlights

Even Split Ratio from 1 Input Fiber to 4 Output Fibers
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure ≤7.3dB Low IL and ≤0.2dB Low PDL
Silk Screened Port Number for Easy Identification
Fits 1U Slide-Out Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box, SC/APC

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Description
Package Style
LGX Box
Configuration Type
1x4
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤7.3dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤0.6dB
Directivity
≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.14"x6.18"x5.08" (29x157x129mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment - factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time, and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Bidirectional Application (1)Latency (1)Power Consumption (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

I noticed that FS part number 11947 is replaced by 121407. Are there any differences between the two?

by C***t on 20/11/2021

A:

FS: Both products are the same in terms of size.They have been updated and optimised in terms of quality and performance

by M***s on 20/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***r

Netherlands

28/04/2021
5.0
Prompt delivery - good quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£30.00

71 In Stock