FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.
This picture is about LPM-SM-LC.

LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

Hot #11997
Hot #11997
£6.12 inc. VAT
FS P/N: LPM-SM-LC
60.6K Sold
42 Reviews
15 Questions
103 in UK Warehouse, Get it by 17 06 2024
236 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 26 06 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

LC Duplex PVC Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module can provide an economical solution for many fiber optic test applications.

Specifications
Fiber type
Single-mode 9/125
Fiber connector
LC/UPC
Return loss
SM≥50dB
Insertion loss
SM≤0.3dB
Jacket material
PC
Insert-pull test
500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature
-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)
Dimensions
53x14x12mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
LC Fiber Loopback Module for Troubleshooting Fiber Networks
Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
High Precision Alignment
lnsertion Loss: SM ≤ 0.3dB and return loss: SM ≥ 50dB
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the Loopback Module from dust and keep it clean
Protective Black Enclosure
Protect the optical cable and save the looped space
Application in Data Center
Collocated with 10G or 40G or 100G LC/UPC interface transceivers Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (15)Unanswered Question (1)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Connection (1)Male MTP Connector (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
35
5
0
1
1

I***s

United States

30 Mar 2022
5.0
I borrowed this from a colleague and was impressed. I have now made a bulk order for myself and others.
I used this 2 ways. 1st to test SFP modules & then to confirm a light path pair.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

I***s

United States

30 Mar 2022
5.0
I borrowed this from a colleague and was impressed. I have now made a bulk order for myself and others.
I used this 2 ways. 1st to test SFP modules & then to confirm a light path pair.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***s

Netherlands

30 Jun 2021
5.0
Simpel to make a loop through connection. Small and cheap
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed