United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

#11929
#11929
£5.30
FS P/N: LPM-OM1-SC
FS P/N: LPM-OM1-SC
295 Sold
84 Reviews
11 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 14th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Low Insertion Loss≤0.3dB, High Return Loss≥20dB
Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
Used in testing SC/UPC interface Products
Designed for Troubleshooting Network Failure Nodes
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

SC Duplex PVC OM1 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module can provide an economical solution for many fiber optic test applications.

Fiber type
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Fiber connector
SC/UPC
Return loss
MM≥20dB
Insertion loss
MM≤0.3dB
Jacket material
PVC (Orange)
Insert-pull test
500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature
-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)
Dimensions
46x27.5x12mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

SC Fiber Loopback Module for Troubleshooting Fiber Networks
Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
High Precision Alignment
lnsertion Loss: MM ≤ 0.3dB and return loss: MM ≥ 20dB
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the Loopback Module from dust and keep it clean
Protective Black Enclosure
Protect the optical cable and save the looped space
Application in Data Center

Fiber optic loopback test is the most convenient way for transceiver maintenance

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (11)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

by M***z on 04/11/2021

A:

by B***s on 05/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

I

I***s

United States

Wed. Mar. 2022
5.0
I borrowed this from a colleague and was impressed. I have now made a bulk order for myself and others.
I used this 2 ways. 1st to test SFP modules & then to confirm a light path pair.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£5.30

Available

FS Online Chat