Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Unmanaged 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Unmanaged 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#11789
Unmanaged 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

Unmanaged 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

40 reviews Need Help?
  • £25.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
40 reviews 0 Questions Get a quote
£25.00 Price: £29.00 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: UM-GSFP
Available, Ship on Tue. Oct. 30
FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Qty:

1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters. The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customize DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate1000BaseSFP Rate1000Base
Dimension (mm)26*70*95Power SupplyExternal
MAC address 1KUTP cableCat5e(≤100m)
Frame Buffer Memory512Kb RAMFlow controlFull Duplex/Half Duplex
PowerAC 100V~240V (Or DC 44V~72V/DC 8V~28V)Relative Humidity5%~95%
Operating Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Highlight

1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Converts between 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX cabling
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stability
Unmanaged Media Converters 
1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 40 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM