United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#11779
#11779
£24.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
2.1K Sold
507 Reviews
5 Questions
92 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Description
Cisco Compatible
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

by F***k on 23/10/2021

A:

by M***y on 24/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***s

Canada

12/06/2020
5.0
Used in Cisco WS-C3850-48XS and WS-C2960CG-8TC-L switches with SFP ports. Instantly recognized and available, link at 1Gb, bandwidth and transfer speeds test exactly as expected. Have used other FS transceivers in the past and they've always worked great. These are no exceptions. Price is fantastic!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

£24.00

92 In Stock

FS Online Chat