Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11752
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • £98.00

    Available

  • Description
  • Q&A
132 Reviews 0 Question Get a quote Request Stock
£98.00 (Excl. VAT)
£117.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Thu. 2nd May.
Qty:

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LR Vendor Name FS
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics with 1x SMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics? Just one single-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows 10GBASE-LR X2 Optics transceivers connected by 1x single-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11752 Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40235 2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 15246 Handheld Optical Light Source (1310/1550nm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco RFGW-X4516-10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12LCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco WS-C4900MCisco 7600 RSP720-10GECisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-ICisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3750E-48PDF
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    132 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.