10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11595
#11595
£224.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
1.1K Sold
197 Reviews
7 Questions
51 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Mon. 29th Aug.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

FS Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel etc.

Part Number
SFP-10GZR-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by G***k on 23/06/2017

A:

by S***e on 23/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
C

C***T

United States

17/03/2022
5.0
The generic SFP+ works great with Intel NICs and this was just what we needed for a 45km span. Best of all, the helpful staff at FS got it to me via next day shipping. Fantastic!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£224.00

51 In Stock

FS Online Chat