Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

HPE J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11559
2351 Reviews 27 Questions
Share
Close

£19.00 (Excl. VAT)
£22.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
2767 In Stock,
·2144

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1530

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·467

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·180

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. 7th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible J9150A Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

HPE J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

£19.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£4.10

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

£47.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

£21.00

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

£57.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£28.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,001.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

See more

Platform Support

HPE J9150A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch HPE 5400R FS S5850-48S6Q Switch HPE 2530 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch HPE 3800
FS S5800-48F4S SwitchHPE 2920HPE 1420HPE 1950HPE 3500 yl

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

2351 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Most Helpful Reviews

Most Helpful Reviews

5.0

very good service

P***t United Kingdom

well all i can say is fs.com is a perfect vendor/reseller.. they are cheap.. fast and keep you updated as to where your order is and when it will arrive.. the first order was 200+ units.. people warned me this will be cheap rubbish not worth the money your paying for.. and now this is my second order and ive not received one complaint on the stock sold no rma, no quality issues.. just one thing i would like a little container for each module as we sometimes sell as a single unit but they these are tray oem modules so you will need to find your own packaging if you wish to sell as single units..

111 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
5.0

a great site

L***e United States

FS.COM is a wonderful site. They always have plenty of stock and ship same day. I have never had a late shipment from them and whatever I need they have it. You get tracking info same day and never have to call them to track an order. one of the best sites if you are busy and do not want to babysit your orders

63 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.