Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Centre Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#11557
Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • £121.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
245 Reviews 8 Questions Get a quote Request Stock
£121.00Price: £143.99 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
505 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·636

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·313

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery , get it by Mon. Dec. 17
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 3pm (UTC/GMT) and choose DHL Express 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-ER* Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS.COM One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE Cisco WS-C3560X-48P Cisco 6000 NCS-6008 Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23 Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-16T/8-B Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10G Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9 Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TR
Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    245 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.