Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

Britain / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#11557
Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • £121.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
245reviews 8 Questions Get a quote
£121.00Price: £140.00 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
Item location:
Munich, Germany
563 pcs in stock, EU Warehouse
·25

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·390

pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Want it tomorrow ? Order by 3pm (UTC/GMT +1) and choose UPS Express Plus Next Day 9:00am at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-ER* Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C3560X-24T Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GE Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10GCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UPCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UP
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    245 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM