1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

1 x 4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

#11521
#11521
£5.10
FS P/N: PLC-104-ST-25-15
FS P/N: PLC-104-ST-25-15
39K Sold
237 Reviews
7 Questions
157 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Mon. 22nd Aug.

Item Spotlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 4 Output Ports
≤7.1dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.2dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
Compact Housing Fits Splice Trays, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.
1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1× 4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 250μm Fiber, No Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

Description
Package Style
Steel Tube, Bare Fiber
Configuration Type
1x 4
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
None
Split Ratio
50/50
Fiber Type
Ribbon Fiber
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x1.57"x0.16" (4x40x4mm)
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
250μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 7.1dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.6dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Application (2)Connector Boot (1)Fiber Diameter (1)Latency (1)Power Consumption (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by J***r on 23/03/2022

A:

by E***e on 23/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
I

I***M

Dominican Republic

26/05/2022
5.0
Excelent product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£5.10

157 In Stock

FS Online Chat