FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial  DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#111866
#111866

SemtechDML(DFB)≤1.5WBIDISimplex LCSMF

£53.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I
£63.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I
361 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
70 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 19 Oct 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Generic Compatible
SFP-10G-BX-I
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
8.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1270nm/1330nm
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications

10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Generic Compatible
SFP-10G-BX-I
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
8.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1270nm/1330nm
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by A***n on 26/06/2023

A:

by G***r on 26/06/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by B***o on 24/06/2023

A:

by M***d on 26/06/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

C***a

Canada

15 Mar 2022
5.0
that is sincerely some top level customer service you guys have. And I'm being serious here, amazing job on preventing me from making an error in my order
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£53.00 exc. VAT

£63.60 inc. VAT

70 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us