Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

M6500-TMXP5, 2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2 Transponder/Muxponder
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6500-TMXP5, 2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2 Transponder/Muxponder

#111049

£6,385.00

FS P/N: M6500-TMXP5

  • 15 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 11 Questions
12 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be transferred from Asia global warehouse to DE Warehouse, then shipped to you.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via DHL Economy Select® 3-8 Working Days, get it by Mon. 8th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

200G Transponder/Muxponder for Multi-Service Transmission

M6500 200G multi-protocol multi-rate transponder/muxponder is designed for building high capacity optical transport networks. Its flexible architecture with 5x QSFP+/QSFP28 client interface enables the same device to be used in multiple applications. It supports a flexible mix of 10GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE services in various muxponder and transponder operation modes, combining different protocols and rates over a single 200G CFP2-DCO coherent uplink.

It allows maximum flexibility and scalability for fiber optic connectivity in wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) and dark fiber applications and provides ideal solution for enterprise, data center, campus and metro networks.
Description
Client Interface40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28Client Interface Protocols10G/40G/100G, OTU3, OTU4
Line Interface100G/200G CFP2Line Interface ProtocolC-Band Tunable Coherent CFP2
Line Interface Wavelength Range1528~1568nm (C-Band)Line ModulationPM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
In-band ManagementGCC 0/1/2Channel Spacing100Ghz (Default) or 50Ghz
Client Signal Mapping Mode100GE/OTU4 ↔ ODU4
40GE/OTU3 ↔ ODU3
10GE, STM-64/OC-192 ↔ ODU2/2e
Line Signal Multiplexing Structure(100G) ODU4 ↔ ODU2/2e, ODU4 ↔ ODU3
(200G) ODUC2 ↔ ODU4 ↔ ODU2/2e, ODUC2 ↔ ODU4 ↔ ODU3
Out-Band ManagementSNMP v2, WEBPower ConsumptionMax.150W
Operating Temperature0 to 45°C (0 to 113°F)Storage Temperature-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Muxponding 4x 40G over 200G DWDM Network for 30km Transmission

N8560-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

£6,053.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£30.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

£33.00

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

£9,045.00

M6500-TMXP5, 2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2 Transponder/Muxponder

£6,385.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

£1,314.00

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

£33.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

£49.00

1U Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings, Steel, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

£11.00

M6500-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 6x 200G Transponder/Muxponder

£587.00

See more

Product Highlights

Flexible Mix of 40G/100G Client Interface
100G/200G Muxponder Flexible Mix of 40G/100G Client Interface

200G Capacity over Single Wavelength

The 200G transponder/muxponder can be flexibly configured according to customers' existed multi-protocol service type over a single 200G uplink.

100G/200G Muxponder 200G Capacity over Single Wavelength

Integrated with M6500 Series Chassis for Centralized Management

Occupied 1 slot in M6500 managed chassis, 200G transponder/muxponder can be used together with other 100G/200G business modules to realize centralized management via network management unit.

100G/200G Muxponder Integrated with M6500 Series Chassis for Centralized Management

Monitor Your Network by WEB Management

You can easily check important data, alarms, reports, and much more through WEB management anytime on-site or remotely.

WEB Management

Fault Management

Monitoring Management


Optical Transport Network Family
  • FMT 10G/25G WDM Platform

    Metro Network

    High Flexible, Multi-Service

    Monitor Online,
    SNMP v1 Management

    High integration with 10G/25G WDM transponders, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

  • M6200 10G WDM Platform

    Metro Network

    High Integration, Ideal For Upgrade

    WEB, SNMP v2 Management

    High integration with 10G WDM transponder, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

    Same management system as 100G&200G OTN platform, better for upgrade

  • M6500 100/200G OTN Platform

    Long-Haul Network

    10G/40G/100G Multi-Service, High Capacity

    WEB, SNMP v2 Management

    Flexible Mix of 10G/40G/100G client side

    2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2

    Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

  • M6800 200G OTN Platform

    Long-Haul Network

    Ultra High Capacity, Low Power Consumption

    WEB, SNMP v2 Management

    Delivering up to 8x 200G in a 1U chassis

    16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2

    Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

Data Center/DCI
Enterprise/Business
Service Provider/Carriers
Campus/Institutions
Dark Fiber Providers
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.