United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#108387
#108387
£17.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1.7K Sold
2442 Reviews
13 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
60046 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 12th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit , etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection fo
Connection for 10G S
Connection for 10G S

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (13)Matching Cables (2)Class 1 Laser (1)Compatible Brand (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Fortinet Series (1)HP Aruba (1)OEM (1)Product Recommendation (1)Radiator (1)
Q:

by F***k on 28/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 28/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

H

H***d

United States

21/06/2022
5.0
It's not an item I order frequently but you definitely have the best prices I have seen and very fast shipping. I always look to your site first.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

£17.00

60046 In Stock

FS Online Chat