United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#108385
#108385
£23.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
204 Sold
101 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
30755 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 12th Jul.
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
B

B***n

Belgium

27/04/2019
5.0
The transceiver came in good condition. It worked as expected, no issues, truly a quality product. If I need more, I will definitely come back.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£23.00

30755 In Stock

FS Online Chat