Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Industrial/Military-Grade Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Industrial/Military-Grade Armoured Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#106591
G.657.A2 Fiber
Stainless Armored Tube
TPU Jacket

£57.00

FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-2F-FS-30M-TPU

  • 348 Sold
  • 43 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
76 In Stock, 
·55

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·28

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via TNT Economy Express® 2-4 Working Days on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 20th May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Harsh Environment Industrial/Military-Grade Armored Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant, wear resistant and flame retardant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring/repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.3Return Loss (dB)≥50
Fiber GradeG.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count2 FibersCable Diameter4.0mm
Cable JacketTPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)Jacket ColorBlack
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Military-Grade Armored Cable Assembly Structure Illustraion

Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket. It is perfect for military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining and other outdoor applications.

Military Grade Fibre Cables Military-Grade Armored Cable Assembly Structure Illustraion

G.657.A2 Fiber

ProvidIing an improved bend radius and flexibility, which allow for better cable management and widely used in pipeline.

Military Grade Fibre Cables G.657.A2 Fiber
Military Grade Fibre Cables Stainless Steel Armor Tube
Stainless Steel Armor Tube

Flexible steel armor features higher tensile strength, which protect optical fiber against external factors including rodents.

TPU Outer Jacket

Features excellent flexibility, wear and UV resistant, and is very convenient for construction wiring.

Military Grade Fibre Cables 
TPU Outer Jacket

Eco-Friengly Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Military Grade Fibre Cables Eco-Friengly Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
40 Reviews
4 Stars
2 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
1 Review
43 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.