United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
00:40
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#104847
#104847
£468.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G
17.6K Sold
166 Reviews
14 Questions
2184 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.8
1583 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.19
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks etc.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB)
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products
Scenario 5
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
112Gbps (4x 28Gbps)
Cable Distance (Max)
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
Wavelength
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1310nm
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
-4.3~4.5dBm @100G
-0.6~4dBm @112G
-1.4~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.6dBm
<-8.6dBm @100G
<-8.4dBm @112G
<-7.7dBm
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
4.5dBm @100G
4dBm @112G
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
3.5W
3.5W
4.5W
Modulation Format
NRZ
NRZ
PAM4
Application
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet and 112G OTN OTU4
Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (14)Application Environment (1)Connectors (1)CWDM4 vs LR4 (1)FEC (1)FS S5850 Series (1)Lead Time (1)LR4 vs LR Single Lambda (1)OEM (1)OTU4 (1)Policy (1)Product Recommendation (1)SR4 vs LR4 (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by M***r on 24/06/2021

A:

by G***e on 24/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
J

J***m

United States

10/12/2021
5.0
These optics work just as well as OEM optics! Delivered quickly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£468.00

2184 In DE stock
1583 In Global stock
Chat with us