United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 32G Fiber Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#104319
#104319
£477.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
£572.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
92 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
37 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

32G Fiber Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-32GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
1310nm DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£477.00 (Excl. VAT)

£572.40 (Incl. VAT)

37 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us