United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#104312
#104312
£121.00
FS P/N: SFP28-32GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP28-32GSR-85
480 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
112 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.20
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-6 Compliance for 28.05/14.025/8.5Gb/s Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-000212 Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000212
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.2dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
 SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£121.00

112 In Global stock
Chat with us