United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#104311
#104311
£477.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
£572.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-32GLR-31
60 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
37 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.75W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-6 Compliance for 28.05/14.025/8.5Gb/s Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-LW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC32G-LW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
1310nm DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£477.00 (Excl. VAT)

£572.40 (Incl. VAT)

37 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us