United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#104310
#104310
£121.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-32GSR-85
£145.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-32GSR-85
1.6K Sold
0 Review
4 Questions
302 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-6 Compliance for 28.05/14.025/8.5Gb/s Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW Compatible 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC32G-SW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
28.05Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.7~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.2dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by R***y on 05/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 05/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£121.00 (Excl. VAT)

£145.20 (Incl. VAT)

302 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us