Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

S3260-16T4FP, 16-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch
Click to open expanded view

S3260-16T4FP, 16-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch

#103011
PoE+ Switch
Support Wi-Fi 5
260W
6 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

£230.00 (Excl. VAT)
£276.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S3260-16T4FP
20 In Stock,
·47

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via TNT Economy Express®, get it by Thu. 22nd Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Product Specifications
Ports16x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 2x 1G SFP, 2x 1G RJ45/SFP ComboSwitching Capacity56 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption260WPower Budget250W
MAC Address8KForwarding Rate30 Mpps
Flash Memory16MBDRAM128MB
Packet Buffer4.1MBJumbo Frame9KB
Number of VLANs4KAcoustic Noise45dB
MTBF (Hours)>50,000Warranty4 Years

Network Connectivity

Camera, AP, IP Phone Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

#29122

£2,403.00

#17931

£31.00

#11589

£14.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£3.80

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

£9.70

#72946

£349.00

#11589

£14.00

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

£1.80

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£87.00

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

£39.00

S3260-16T4FP, 16-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W, Managed PoE+ Switch

£230.00


Product Highlights

Gigabit Port Configuration

The S3260-16T4FP features a versatile port configuration, 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af PoE or IEEE 802.3at PoE+, 2 RJ45/SFP combo ports meet the different network expand needs, and 2 SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1G.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Port Configuration

IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 16x 15.4W or 8x 30W

This switch PoE power allocation is dynamic and intelligent power management allows flexible power allocation across all ports. It provids a maximum of 30W per port (with total power budget of 250W) to supply power to PoE network devices like wireless APs, IP cameras and VoIP phones.

1G/10G Switches IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power Up to 16x 15.4W or 8x 30W

Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Smart fans and low power consumption can provide high network reliability and availability for switch systems. Built-in fans support automatically adjusting the speed based on temperature for eco-friendly operation.

1G/10G Switches Built-in Fans and Single Power Supply

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

6 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.