United Kingdom
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver

Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 120km Transceiver

#103006
#103006
£56.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
0 Sold
155 Reviews
0 Question
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 21st Jun.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1370nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

Description
Part Nunmber
CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1370nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
2~7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.6
C

C***n

Azerbaijan

16/04/2020
5.0
FS always delivers high-speed cabling and reliable optical connectivity. This is no exception! Once connected to a Cisco switch it met or excelled every burst and sustained test that we gave it. For such a long-reach transmission of our 100km, it makes the installation a breeze. It's nice when something makes this job easier.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

£56.00

Customized

FS Online Chat