Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, British Plug Standard
Close
Click to open expanded view

Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, British Plug Standard

#101478

£131.00

FS P/N: UMC-1S1T

  • 159 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
115 In Stock, 
·49

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days, ship on Mon. 27th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Unmanaged 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via fiber optic cable. It is designed for use in network environments where the ultra-high bandwidth provided by 10Gigabit Ethernet is required, for example, data center cloud computing, enterprise backbone, campus networks and carrier infrastructure.

The media converters are compatible with a wide range of 10G transceiver modules, such as general 10GBase SFP+ transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Product Specifications
Converter TypeUnmanaged Media ConverterPort Type1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45
1x 10GBase-X SFP+
Copper Cable5/5e/6/6a/7Fiber Cable50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode and 9/125μm single mode
Jumbo Frame16KFlow ControlBack pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Input Voltage5V DC, 2A max.Power Consumption3.75W
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°CStorage Temperature-10°C to 70°C
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)1.02''x 2.76''x 3.7'' (26x70x94mm)InstallationStandalone

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

The media converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, providing an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network or the distance between two devices.

Unmanaged Media Converters Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

Unmanaged 1x RJ45 to 1x SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3ae standard protocols
  • Support 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • Support automatic address learning and address aging
Unmanaged Media Converters Unmanaged 1x RJ45 to 1x SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

  • 10GBase-X SFP+ Port

    Compatible with SFP+, BIDI, CWDM transceiver modules, etc

    Unmanaged Media Converters 10GBase-X SFP+ Port
  • 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 Port

    Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X RJ45 port supports cat5/5e/6 copper cables

    Unmanaged Media Converters 
100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 Port
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.