Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Videos

fiber optics1
Data Center

Structured Cabling Solutions in Data Centre

Structured Cabling Solutions in Data Center

FS Official 2018-06-12

Nowadays, structured cabling has raised more attentions than ever before because of the increased expansion and growth of the data centre. Therefore, a well-planned structured cabling system is critical for both present and future needs. FS provides you with an integrate solution for both fibre and copper cables.

From the video, you can see that it is easy to manage your cables with various cable management tools, such as adjustable open frame rack, cable managers, rack mount fibre enclosures, fibre patch panel, etc.

The structured cabling shown in the video offers you multiple choices for both fibre and copper cable management. For example, the 45U dual-side vertical cable manager shown in the video is easy to install and is available for both front and back cabling. What’s more, you can use a 6-port blank multimedia modular panel to hold a variety of fibre and copper adapters ( Cat6 unshielded coupler, Cat5e unshielded coupler, MTP adapter, LC duplex OM3 adapter, LC duplex OS2 adapter,etc.) together for both fibre and copper cabling.

All in all, FS offers comprehensive solutions for both fibre and copper cable management, providing an organised and well protected cabling environment. With the structured cabling provided by FS, you can build a more modular, scalable, easy-to-adapt and high-density data centre.


    Facebook LinkedIn Twitter

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers w/CCIE/HCIE
Certification

Ask Our Experts

*Free CCIE/HCIE Support

*Network Design/ Redesign, Analysis

*One-to-one service for each online PO

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.