Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP-24 OM3 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP-24 OM3 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

See all questions about this product

Is this connector length included in the total cable length? For example, for a 1m cable, is the length distribution a 0.02m connector + 0.96m cable + 0.02m connector or a 0.06m connector + 1m cable + 0.06m connector?

By Demko on 10/10/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The connector length of 0.02m is included in the total length. The total length is the distance from the connector ferrule at one end to the ferrule at the other end. By FS on 10/10/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.