Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 10m

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 10m

See all questions about this product

Can I change the polarity and pins of this cable?

By Frazier on 02/06/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your question. Please kindly note that the polarity and pins of this cable can not be changed. To meet your needs of changing polarity and pins, the MTP PRO trunk cable #80734 is recommended for you. By FS on 02/06/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.