Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

See all questions about this product

Does it require any attenuators if I want to use the 10G LR transceivers in 5km?

By Charler on 19/04/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, you need to use attenuators of 3~5dB in the transmission. By FS on 19/04/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.