Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

See all questions about this product

I am just checking to make sure, this is the same as a Cisco MA-SFP10GB 10G Single Mode SFP and will work in Cisco Meraki 225-48LP 370W PoE Switch or do I need to be looking at something else? Thanks.

By Ray on 18/09/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, the transceiver can be well worked with the Cisco Meraki 225-48LP 370W PoE Switch, please rest assured of it. Thanks. By FS on 19/09/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.